Advertisment

WAEC GCE 2023 TIMETABLE (2nd Series)

Advertisment

Friday, 27th October, 2023

Foods and Nutrition 3 (Practical) Planning Session – 9:30am – 10:30am
Home Management 3 (Practical ) Planning Session – 10:30am – 11:30am

Monday, 6th November, 2023 to Friday, 17th November, 2023

Advertisment

(Time for paper will be arranged by the
Council.)

Arabic 3 (Oral)
Music 3B (Performance Test)
French 3 (Oral)
Clothing and Textiles 3 (Practical)
Foods and Nutrition 3 (Practical)
Home Management 3 (Practical)

Wednesday, 15th November, 2023

Building Construction 3 (Building Drawing and Essay) – 9:30am – 12noon
Financial Accounting 2 (Theory and Practice) – 9:30am – 12noon
Financial Accounting 1 (Objective) – 12noon – 1:00pm
Government 2 (Essay) – 2:00pm – 4:00pm
Government 1 (Objective) – 4:00pm – 5:00pm
Basic Electronics 2 (Essay) – 2:00pm – 3:00pm
Basic Electronics 1 (Objective) – 3:00pm – 4:00pm

Advertisement

Thursday, 16th November, 2023

Hausa 2 (Essay) – 9:30am – 11:30am
Hausa 1 (Objective) – 11:30am – 12:30pm
Igbo 2 (Essay) – 9:30am – 11:30am
Igbo 1 (Objective) – 11:30am – 12:30pm
Yoruba 2 (Essay) – 9:30am – 11:30am
Yoruba 1 (Objective) – 11:30am – 12:30pm

Friday, 17th November, 2023

Home Management 2 (Essay) – 9:30am – 10:30am
Home Management 1 (Objective) – 10:30am – 11:30am
Basic Electronics 3 (Practical) – 9:30am – 12:30pm (1st Set)
Basic Electronics 3 (Practical) – 1:00pm – 4:00pm (2nd Set)
Agricultural Science 3 (Alternative to Practical Work) – 3:30 pm – 5:00pm

Saturday, 18th November, 2023

Civic Education 2 (Essay) – 9:30am – 11:30am
Civic Education 1 (Objective) – 11:30am – 12:30pm

Tuesday, 21st November, 2023

Health Education 3 (Alternative to Practical Work) – 9:30am – 11:15am
Physical Education 3 (Theory of Practice) – 2:00pm – 4:00pm

Wednesday, 22nd November, 2023

Technical Drawing 3 (Sketches, Building and Mechanical Drawing) – 9:30am – 12:15pm
Technical Drawing 2 (Essay) – 2:30pm – 4:15pm
Technical Drawing 1 (Objective) – 4:15pm – 5:15pm

Thursday, 23rd November, 2023

Foods and Nutrition 2 (Essay) – 2:00pm – 3:15pm
Foods and Nutrition 1 (Objective) – 3:15pm – 4:15pm

Friday, 24th November, 2023

Woodwork 3 (Practical) – 9:30am – 12:30pm (1st Set)
Woodwork 3 (Practical) – 1:00pm – 4:00pm (2nd Set)

Saturday, 25th November, 2023

General Mathematics 2 (Essay) – 9:30am – 12noon
General Mathematics 1 (Objective) – 2:00pm – 3:30pm

Monday, 27th November, 2023

Building Construction 2 (Essay) – 9:30 am – 10:30 am
Building Construction 1 (Objective) – 10:30 am – 11:15 am
Visual Art 2 (Essay) – 2:00pm – 4:00pm
Visual Art 1 (Objective) – 4:00pm – 4:50pm

Tuesday, 28th, November, 2023

Literature-In-English 2(Prose) – 9:30am – 10:45am
Literature-In-English 1 (Objective) – 10:45am – 11:45am
Basic Electricity 2 (Essay) – 12noon – 1:00pm
Basic Electricity1 (Objective) – 1:00pm – 2:00pm
Woodwork 2 (Essay and Design) – 2:00pm – 4:20pm
Woodwork 1 (Objective) – 4:20pm – 5:00pm

Wednesday, 29th November, 2023

Christian Religious Studies 2 (Essay) – 9:30am – 11:30am
Christian Religious Studies 1 (Objective) – 11:30am – 12:30pm
Islamic Studies 2 (Essay) – 9:30am – 11:30am
Islamic Studies 1 (Objective) – 11:30am – 12:20pm
Arabic 2 (Essay) – 2:00pm – 4:00pm
Arabic 1 (Objective) – 4:00pm – 4:50pm

Thursday, 30th November, 2023

Auto Mechanics 2 (Essay) – 9:30am – 11:00am
Auto Mechanics 1 (Objective) – 11:00am – 12noon
Literature-In-English 3 (Drama & Poetry) – 2:00pm – 4:30pm

Friday, 1st December, 2023

Agricultural Science 2 – 9:30am – 11:40am
Agricultural Science 1 (Objective) – 11:40am – 12:30pm
Physical Education 2 (Essay) – 3:30pm – 4:50pm
Physical Education 1 (Objective) – 4:50pm – 5:40pm

Saturday, 2nd December, 2023

Economics 2 (Essay) – 9:30am – 11:30am
Economics 1 (Objective) – 11:30am – 12:30pm
Visual Art 3A (Drawing) – 2:00pm – 5:00pm

Monday, 4th December, 2023

Music 2 (Essay) – 9:30am – 11:30am
Music 1 (Objective) – 11:30am – 12:30pm
Basic Electricity 3 (Practical) – 9:30am – 12:30pm (1st Set)
Basic Electricity 3 (Practical) – 1:00pm – 4:00pm(2nd Set)

Tuesday, 5th Decenmber, 2023

History 2 (Essay) -9:30am – 11:30am
History 1 (Objective) – 11:30am -12:30pm
Commerce 2 (Essay)- 2:00pm – 4:00pm
Commerce 1 (0bjective)- 4:00pm – 4:50pm

Wednesday, 6th December, 2023

Geography 2(Essay) -9:30am -11:30am
Geography 1(0bjective) – 11:30am – 12:30pm
Geography 3 (Practical and Physical Geography)- 2:30pm – 4:20pm

Thursday 7th December, 2023

Physics 2 (Essay) – 9:30am – 11:00am
Physics 1 (Objective) – 11:00am -12:15pnm
Physics 3 (Alternative to Practical Work) – 2:00pm – 4:45pm

Friday, 8th December, 2023

Biology 2 (Essay) -9:30am – 11:10am
Biology 1(Objective)-11:10am-12noon
Biology 3 (Alternative to Practical Work)-4:00pm – 6:00pm

Saturday, 9th December, 2023

English Language 2 -9:30am – 11:30am
English Language 1 (0bjective) – 11:30am -12:30pm
English Language 3 (Test of Orals) – 2:00pm – 2:45pm

Monday, 11th December, 2023

Auto Mechanics 3 (Practical) – 9:30am – 11:30am (1st Set)
Auto Mechanics 3 (Practical)- 12noon – 2:00pm (2nd Set)
Chemistry 2 (Essay) – 9:30am -11:30am
Chemistry 1 (Objective) – 11:30am – 12:30pm
Chemistry 3 (Alternative to Practical Work)-2:00pm – 3:30pm

Wednesday, 13th December, 2023

Further Mathematics 2 (Essay) – 9:30am -12noon
Further Mathematics 1 (0bjective) – 2:30pm- 4:00pm
Music 3A (Aural) – 4:30pm – 5:15pm

Thursday, 14th December, 2023

Visual Art 3B (Creative Design) -9:30am -12:30pm
Metalwork 2 (Essay) – 2:00pm -3:30pm
Metalwork1 (0bjective)- 3:30pm – 4:30pm
Clothing and Textiles 2 (Essay) – 2:00pm -3:30pm
Clothing and Textiles 1 (0bjective) – 3:30pm- 4:30pm

Share to
You May Also Like
Advertisment